Zooplus.De - Info zooplus.de

zooplus.de receives about 15,050 unique visitors and 104,748 (6.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $469.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $317,835.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zooplus.de is ranked number 25,057 in the world and 0.00301% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Grünwald, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 91.223.129.155.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is zooplus.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
451,500
Daily Pageviews:
104,748 (6.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,057 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00301% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 80.5%77.4%1233
Austria 6.3%7.5%1970
Switzerland 1.7%1.5%7076
United States 1.7%0.6%180080
Italy 1.4%1.9%32896
France 1.3%1.1%47351
Poland 1.0%4.1%20755
Ireland 0.8%1.3%8923
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%88023
Estonia 0.7%0.8%2169
Denmark 0.5%0.7%12507

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***plus.de
93.98%90.02%6.8
forum.***plus.de
4.73%0.69%1.0
tracker.***plus.de
2.67%3.52%9.4
web.***plus.de
2.55%2.58%7.2
stash.***plus.de
1.00%1.74%12
dashboards.***plus.de
0.85%0.28%2
m.***plus.de
0.60%0.24%3
admin.***plus.de
0.53%0.56%7
www.***plus.de
0.42%0.20%3
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zooplus.de
Domain:
  zooplus.de
Rank:
  1,897,458
Organic Keywords:
  2,482
Organic Traffic:
  206
Organic Cost:
  $26.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,013
Total Backlinks:
  1,230,733
Follow Links:
  919,060
Nofollow Links:
  311,673
Referring Domains:
  2,141
Referring IPs:
  2,006

How socially engaged is zooplus.de?

Facebook:
  18,896
Google +:
  1,903
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much zooplus.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$469.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,070.00
Yearly Revenue:
$171,185.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 81,075$391.59
Austria 7,856$25.53
Switzerland 1,571$9.54
Poland 4,295$7.77
United States 628$7.21
Italy 1,990$6.95
Ireland 1,362$6.75
France 1,152$5.42
United Kingdom 628$3.92
Denmark 733$2.82
Estonia 838$1.75

How much money do zooplus.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$131.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,959.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,171.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,865
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
865,962
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,535,873
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 23,512$113.56
Austria 2,043$6.64
Ireland 531$2.63
Poland 1,417$2.57
Switzerland 283$1.72
United States 113$1.30
Italy 338$1.18
Denmark 183$0.70
United Kingdom 101$0.63
France 127$0.60
Estonia 218$0.46

How much is zooplus.de worth?

Website Value:
$317,835.78

Where is zooplus.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.223.129.155
ASN:
AS197593 
ISP:
zooplus AG 
Server Location:
Grünwald
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.223.129.155

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zooplus.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2605 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.***plus.de/dtagent_ICA23bpqrx_6000500041014.js
http://m.***plus.de/dtagent_ICA23bpqrx_6000500041014.js
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/library/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/library/modernizr-input-attributes.js
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/library/arch-core.js
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/productCart.js
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/standard.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/9d5273d38f5aace588b178771fa1e7fd465206aa/satelliteLib-60fda947b5097be6df8f1fa662328713bf33fe9d.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/3261330203.js
http://pictures.***plus.com/***hippo?id=1&nc=1&host=m.***plus.de
http://pictures.***plus.com/***elephant?zones=1%7C3%7C4%7C5%7C6%7C7%7C8%7C9%7C10%7C11%7C12%7C13%7C14%7C146%7C147%7C168%7C1***%7C190%7C191%7C192%7C193%7C194%7C195%7C258%7C259%7C337%7C338%7C339%7C340%7C341%7C342%7C343%7C344%7C345%7C346%7C350%7C579%7C609%7C636%7C637%7C758%7C759%7C822%7C823%7C864%7C1113%7C1213%7C1214%7C1252%7C1253%7C1257%7C1264%7C1282%7C1284%7C1285%7C1301%7C1302%7C1303&source=&r=34287911&nc=1&host=m.***plus.de&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//m.***plus.de/
http://pictures.***plus.com/***rat
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/library/jquery.tmpl.min.js
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/resonanceProductReco.js
https://d25a50wq0hgskv.cloudfront.net/2519_***plus_de/exoBundle.js.gz
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/css/mobile.css
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/css/hybridTheme.css
http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/css/mobile_transition/main.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***plus.de/
http://www.***plus.de/
http://m.***plus.de/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 179.3KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/2017_03_NewCusto***iscount_5Percent_PG_App_500x320_DE_1.jpg could save 80.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/2017_03_NewCusto***iscount_10Percent_PG_App_500x320_DE_1.jpg could save 80.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/bosch_4_1.jpg could save 6.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/Rinti_1.jpg could save 4.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/sanabelle_mobile_1.jpg could save 3.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/Felix_1.jpg could save 2.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/image/portfolio-item-bg.png could save 940B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://media.mediazs.com/shop/pages/logos/hills_logo_12/b100.jpg could save 561B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/image/icon/icon_box.gif could save 529B (21% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/9d5273d38f5aace588b178771fa1e7fd465206aa/s-code-contents-ee4d6d796de600e0c9db8376f9187896f10241a3.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/9d5273d38f5aace588b178771fa1e7fd465206aa/satelliteLib-60fda947b5097be6df8f1fa662328713bf33fe9d.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/9d5273d38f5aace588b178771fa1e7fd465206aa/scripts/satellite-55d5ca1f65***1001700077c.js (expiration not specified)
http://edge1.certona.net/cd/5523d09f/***plus.de/scripts/resonance.js (expiration not specified)
http://pictures.***plus.com/***rat (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-247645.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/3261330203.js (2.1 minutes)
http://d25a50wq0hgskv.cloudfront.net/2519_***plus_de/sncustom/ecsServers.js.gz?callback=jsonp_ecs_servers&_=149***32410764 (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/2017_03_NewCusto***iscount_10Percent_PG_App_500x320_DE_1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/2017_03_NewCusto***iscount_5Percent_PG_App_500x320_DE_1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/Felix_1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/Rinti_1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/bosch_4_1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.***plus.de/bilder/1/sanabelle_mobile_1.jpg (3 days)
http://m.***plus.de/dtagent_ICA23bpqrx_6000500041014.js (3 days)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.3KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://assets.adobedtm.com/9d5273d38f5aace588b178771fa1e7fd465206aa/s-code-contents-ee4d6d796de600e0c9db8376f9187896f10241a3.js could save 3.7KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/m***plus.common.js could save 3.6KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/application.js could save 3.4KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/standard.js could save 3.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/productCart.js could save 1.8KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/library/arch-core.js could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/javascript/m***plus.carousel.js could save 648B (35% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/content/privacy#cookies">Cookie-Nutzung</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="close__banner icon-close"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search" href="#toggle_search" class="icon-search js…ive show-arrow"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/shop/hunde/hu…4583?rrec=true" class="media">13 + 2 kg! 15…1,73 € / kg</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/content/shippingcosts">Versandkosten und Lieferzeit</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="_mainsearch" href="#">.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://media10.mediazs.com/theme/m***plus/***plus.de/css/mobile.css could save 8.3KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***plus.de/ could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online-Shops/Haustiere

What sites are related to zooplus.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 08 Jun 2017 14:33:28 GMT
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Wrapper: 118.29
Set-Cookie: csrfToken=i3lPZmkwrKPqF1jX; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=CCA6606FA584D855F20BBD933AC39F59; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: sid=CCA6606FA584D855F20BBD933AC39F59-149***32408287; Expires=Sun, 14-Feb-2049 16:20:07 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sessionPageCount=1; Path=/
Set-Cookie: ***=05; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Thu, 08 Jun 2017 14:33:28 GMT
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Set-Cookie: dtCookie=761F09383261745A8FC87D6F42DAFF85|em9vcGx1c3wx; Path=/; Domain=.***plus.de
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa CONi OUR DELa BUS IND PHY ONL UNI PUR COM NAV DEM STA"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail03.mail-gw.de 3600
MX mail02.mail-gw.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.dns1.de
Rname hostmaster.internetwire.de
Serial Number 2017052201
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.223.129.155 3589
NS dns.dns1.de 300
NS dns.dns3.de 300
NS dns.dns4.de 300
NS dns.dns2.de 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ***plus.de
Status: connect
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zooplus.de widget